JAZZ CALENDAR HIGHLIGHTS | 3/26 – 4/7
Tuesday 3/26 OLIVIA WB plus TREE GREETINGS
The Lilypad, Cambridge 10 PM
Wednesday 3/27 GILL AHARON TRIO The Lilypad, Cambridge 8:15 PM
Thursday 3/28 MARK WALKER Long Live Brewery, Roxbury 6 PM
Friday 3/29 YOKO MIWA TRIO Mad Monkfish, Cambridge 7 PM
BEN WENDEL QUARTET Regattabar, Cambridge 7:30 & 9:30 PM
ANDY VOELKER TRIO Mad Monkfish, Cambridge 10 PM
Saturday 3/30 HEY RIM JEON Scullers, Boston 7 PM
JIRI NEDOMA TRIO plus DEBO RAY
Mad Monkfish, Cambridge 7 PM
NEW WORLD JAZZ COMPOSERS OCTET
Regattabar, Cambridge 7:30 PM
LEE FISH TRIO Mad Monkfish, Cambridge 10 PM
Sunday 3/31 PETE KENAGY’S MAD MONKFISH JAZZ ORCHESTRA
Mad Monkfish, Cambridge 7 PM
Monday 4/1 GREG HOPKINS JAZZ ORCHESTRA with RENESE KING
Regattabar, Cambridge 7:30 PM
JERRY BERGONZI QUARTET The Lilypad, Cambridge 8:30 PM
THE FRINGE The Lilypad, Cambridge 10:30 PM
Tuesday 4/2
Wednesday 4/3 BERT SEAGER’s HEART OF HEARING
The Lilypad, Cambridge 7 PM
GILL AHARON TRIO The Lilypad, Cambridge 8:15 PM
Thursday 4/4 MARK WALKER & TRIAD Long Live Brewery, Roxbury 6 PM
MATT WILSON’s HONEY & SALT
Regattabar, Cambridge 7:30 & 9:30 PM
COOPER-MOORE & FRANCISCO MELA
The Lilypad, Cambridge 8 PM
Friday 4/5 BOSTON/ HAVANA CONNECTION
Arlington High School 7 PM Free!
CHARLIE BALLANTINE QUARTET Scullers, Boston 7 PM
YOKO MIWA TRIO Mad Monkfish, Cambridge 7 PM
MARQUIS HILL Regattabar, Cambridge 7:30 & 9:30 PM
JESSE WILLIAMS QUARTET plus LYDIA HARRELL
Menotomy Grill, Arlington 9:30 PM
ANDY VOELKER TRIO Mad Monkfish, Cambridge 10 PM
Saturday 4/6 VERTIGO TRIO Mill Café, Arlington 1 PM
GUY VAN DUSER & BILLY NOVICK
Arlington Center For The Arts 2 PM
DISTRICT 5 JAZZ BAND Mill Café, Arlington 2:30 PM
RAFAEL BARATA TRIO Arlington Center For The Arts 3:30 PM
GREG ADAMS & EAST BAY SOUL Scullers, Boston 7 & 9 PM
THE MAKANDA PROJECT Boston Public Library, Roxbury
7 & 8:30 PM Free but reservations recommended!
ESPIRALES Calvary Church, Arlington 7:30 PM
LUCIANA SOUZA & TRIO CORRENTE
Regattabar, Cambridge 7:30 & 9:30 PM
AL DiMEOLA QUINTET Cabot Theatre, Beverly 8 PM
Sunday 4/7 CATHERINE BENT & IAN COURY
Roundhead Brewing, Hyde Park 3 PM
MELISSA KASSELL/ TOM ZICARELLI QUINTET
The Lilypad, Cambridge 6:30 PM
JEFF GARDNER GROUP plus RAFAEL BARATA TRIO
The Square Root, Roslindale 7 PM
CHRISTIAN McBRIDE QUINTET Sold Out!
Regent Theatre, Arlington 7:30 PM